Quick Links

Useful Links

S5/6 Awards

Awards for academic session 2020/21 for Pride, Respect and Ambition

Gheed Al-Mahdawi, 5AD2

              Pride in Mathematics and Science

Rebecca Anderson, 5LD1

              Pride in English and Science

Daniel Arnott, 5AD3

              Ambition in Business & Computing

Cody Bateman, 5EN2

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Daniel Beekie, 5AD3

              Respect in Mathematics and Technologies

              Ambition in Technologies       

Grace Brown, 5EN2

              Respect in English and Social Studies

Aaron Bryant, 5EN1

              Pride in ISP

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing and Social Studies

Matthew Clancy, 5EN2

              Respect in Mathematics and Technologies

Sarah Clephane, 5EN1

              Respect in Social Studies

Eilidh Coutts, 5LD1

              Pride in Expressive Art and Science

              Ambition in Mathematics and English

Ben Cunningham, 5LD2

              Pride in Science

              Ambition in Mathematics, Health & Wellbeing and Science

Eilidh Davies, 5LD2

              Pride in Science

              Ambition in Mathematics, English and Health & Wellbeing

Kristin Davis, 5LD1

              Pride in English

              Ambition in Mathematics

Reece Devine, 5AD1

              Respect in Business & Computing

Tiegan Duncan, 5AD1

              Respect in Mathematics and English

Abigail Ferguson, 5LD2

              Pride in Mathematics

              Respect in Expressive Art

Liam Finnie, 5AD3

              Pride in Health & Wellbeing

              Respect in Mathematics and Technologies

Ethan Goldwyre, 5EN1

              Respect in Business & Computing

Leon Grant, 5AD2

              Respect in English and Technologies

Lucy Harvey, 5EN2

              Respect in English and Social Studies

Audrey Hutcheson, 5AD1

              Ambition in English and Social Studies

Natasha Jarvie, 5EN2

              Ambition in English

Callam Johnson, 5AD1

              Pride in Technologies

              Ambition in Mathematics and Science

Hannah Kirkham, 5EN1

              Pride in Social Studies

Calum Laing, 5EN2

              Pride in Social Studies

Cara Langlands, 5EN1

              Pride in Mathematics

Imogen Low, 5EN2

              Pride in Expressive Art, Business & Computing and Science

              Respect in Mathematics

Lisa Low, 5EN1

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Jon Malcolm, 5LD1

              Pride in Business & Computing

Sean Martin, 5AD2

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Ailsa McCallum, 5LD1

              Respect in Mathematics and Social Studies

              Ambition in Expressive Art

Erin McCulllough, 5AD3

              Respect in Mathematics

Daisy McDonald, 5AD3

              Respect in Expressive Art and Social Studies

Lani McGillivray, 5LD2

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Alex McKinnon, 5AD2

              Respect in Social Studies

Sean McManamon, 5EN2

              Respect in Mathematics

Shoena Memia 5LD1

              Respect in Business & Computing

Amber Millar, 5LD2

              Respect in Mathematics

Brooke Murray, 5AD3

              Respect in Mathematics

              Ambition in Health & Wellbeing

Madlen Pavlova, 5AD2

              Pride in Mathematics and Modern Languages

              Respect in English

Cameron Petrie, 5EN1

              Pride in Science

              Respect in Mathematics, Science and Technologies

Kevin Phan, 5LD1

              Respect in Mathematics         

Harrison Porritt, 5EN1

              Respect in Mathematics, English and Science

              Ambition in Social Studies

Samuel Porritt, 5EN2

              Ambition in Social Studies

Aimee Proudfoot, 5LD2

              Respect in English

              Ambition in Mathematics and Health & Wellbeing

Keeley Purvis, 5LD1

              Pride in Mathematics

Lewis Rance, 5AD3

              Pride in Science

              Respect in Business & Computing and Health & Wellbeing

Chloe Reiche, 5LD2

              Pride in Business & Computing

              Ambition in Mathematics and Social Studies

Jordan Russell-Howard, 5AD3

              Respect in English

              Ambition in Business & Computing, Mathematics and Social Studies

Maria Simpson, 5AD3

              Respect in English

Lucy Sinclair, 5LD2

              Pride in Expressive Art, English and Health & Wellbeing

              Ambition in Science and Social Studies

Nikola Skomska, 5AD2

              Respect in Expressive Art and English

Anna Slidders, 5AD2

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Zakk Smith, 5LD2

              Pride in Health & Wellbeing and Science

              Respect in Mathematics and Science

Wiktoria Smolarczuk, 5LD1

              Respect in Modern Languages

              Ambition in English

Brooke Soutar, 5LD2

              Pride in Expressive Art

              Respect in Social Studies

Shannon Stark, 5EN2

              Pride in Technologies

              Respect in Mathematics and Science

              Ambition in Science

Brady Stewart

              Respect in English

Josh Thom

              Respect in Social Studies

Rebecca Thomson, 5LD2

              Pride in English

              Ambition in Health & Wellbeing

Kieran Thow, 5EN2

              Respect in Business & Computing

Ellie Townsley, 5AD2

              Pride in English

              Respect in Expressive Art

Robyn Turnbull, 5LD2

              Pride in Health & Wellbeing

              Respect in English and Social Studies

              Ambition in Social Studies

Leon Walker, 5LD1

              Respect in English

Niamh Watt, 5AD2

              Pride in English

              Respect in Expressive Art

Taylor Webster, 5AD2

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Rebecca Whyte, 5AD3

              Pride in Social Studies

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Mikaela Wilson, 5LD2

              Respect in English

Holly Wright, 5AD1

              Respect in Business & Computing

Jamie Young, 5LD1

              Respect in Business & Computing and English

Ben Allardyce, 6AD1

              Respect in Expressive Art

Kyle Baillie, 6AD2

              Ambition in Expressive Art

Struan Banks, 6EN1

              Respect in Social Studies

Ryan Bell, 6EN1

              Respect in Social Studies

Ailsa Bicocchi, 6EN1

              Respect in English

              Ambition in Expressive Art

Fern Blundell, 6EN1

              Respect in English and Social Studies

Isla Chapman, 6LD1

              Pride in English

              Ambition in Social Studies

Jon Clark, 6AD2

              Pride in Health & Wellbeing

Kayla Darroch, 6EN1

              Ambition in Expressive Art and English

Rachael Devine, 6EN1

              Ambition in Health & Wellbeing

Ishbel Dow, 6LD2

              Pride in Mathematics

              Respect in Business & Computing

Jessica Drury, 6AD2

              Ambition in Expressive Art, Mathematics and Science

Louise Duff, 6EN1

              Pride in Expressive Art and Mathematics

              Ambition in Social Studies

Charlotte Elder, 6AD2

              Ambition in Technologies

Beth Ferguson, 6EN1

              Respect in English

Kathryn Ferguson, 6LD1

              Pride in Social Studies

              Ambition in English, Modern Languages and Technologies

Tamsin Fowler, 6LD1

              Pride in Social Studies

              Ambition in English

Abbie Gray, 6LD2

              Respect in Social Studies

              Ambition in Technologies

Tayana Greshon, 6EN1

              Pride in Technologies

              Ambition in Technologies

Mackenzie Hay, 6AD1

              Pride in Business & Computing

Lucy Hood, 6LD2

              Respect in Social Studies

Kit Kendal, 6AD2

              Respect in Expressive Art and Social Studies

Beth Laing, 6EN1

              Ambition in Health & Wellbeing

Tayla-Jai, McIntyre, 6EN2

              Ambition in Business & Computing

Logan McMillan, 6EN2

              Respect in Mathematics

Annis McRitchie, 6LD1

              Pride in Expressive Art

              Respect in Social Studies

              Ambition in Technologies

Jack McWilliam, 6LD2

              Pride in Health & Wellbeing

              Respect in Expressive Art

Katie Mitchell, 6LD2

              Respect in Technologies

Ryan Mogey, 6EN2

              Pride in English

              Ambition in Social Studies

Darcy Munro, 6EN1

              Pride in Social Studies

              Respect in English

Emma Nicolson, 6LD2

              Ambition in Expressive Art and English

Katie Pasteur, 6LD2

              Pride in Mathematics and Social Studies

              Ambition in Business & Computing

Kirsty Perry, 6EN1

              Pride in Mathematics and English

Holly Robertson, 6EN2

              Pride in Business & Computing

              Ambition in Health & Wellbeing

Daisy Ross, 6AD1

              Pride in Social Studies

Atholl Salmond, 6AD1

              Respect in Expressive Art

Zoe Shillan, 6EN2

              Respect in Social Studies

Amy Simpson, 6EN1

              Respect in Science

Hollie Sinclair, 6LD2

              Pride in Social Studies

              Ambition in English

Amy Stewart, 6LD1

              Ambition in Business & Computing and Health & Wellbeing

Cayla Thompson, 6LD2

              Respect in Expressive Art

Finlay Trotter, 6LD2

              Pride in English

Aaron Williamson, 6EN1

              Respect in English