Quick Links

Useful Links

S4 Awards

Awards for academic session 2020/21 for Pride, Respect and Ambition

Harrison Al-Najar, 4LD2

              Pride in Technologies

              Respect in Science

Toby Anderson, 4EN1

              Respect in Social Studies

Stewart Ashforth, 4AD

              Respect in Mathematics

Timeea Baes, 4EN2

              Respect in Mathematics

Titus Baes, 4EN2

              Respect in Mathematics

Iona Banks, 4LD1

              Respect in Business & Computing, English and Technologies

              Ambition in Expressive Art

Morgan Bilsland, 4LD2

              Pride in English

Kayleigh Brown, 4AD2

              Pride in Health & Wellbeing

              Respect in ISP, Mathematics, English and Social Studies

              Ambition in Business & Computing

Abigail Brownlie, 4LD1

              Respect in Expressive Art

Aimee Burns, 4LD3

              Pride in English

              Respect in Social Studies

Abbey Campbell, 4LD3

              Pride in Science

              Respect in Expressive Art

Sean Clunie, 4LD2

              Respect in Social Studies

              Ambition in English and Modern Languages

Eliza Cowie, 4AD1

              Respect in Science and Technologies

              Ambition in Science

James Davie, 4AD2

              Pride in Social Studies

Ania Davis, 4AD2

              Respect in Mathematics

Thomas Dinning, 4EN1

              Ambition in Health & Wellbeing

Matthew Doig, 4EN2

              Respect in Business & Computing

Rhys Donaldson, 4LD2

              Respect in English and Technologies

              Ambition in Mathematics

Charlie Dow, 4LD3

              Pride in Expressive Art

Jack Easton, 4LD3

              Respect in Mathematics

Cameron Edwards, 4AD1

              Pride in Business & Computing

Aimee Findlay, 4EN1

              Respect in Mathematics

              Ambition in Expressive Art, English and Technologies

Kayla Gillespie, 4AD2

              Ambition in Expressive Art

Lauren Gillies, 4AD1

              Pride in Social Studies

 Ryan Gourlay, 4EN1

              Respect in Science

Holly Hampton, 4EN1

              Respect in English and Social Studies

Lewis Hampton, 4EN1

              Respect in Science

Jana Hay, 4AD1

              Pride in Expressive Art

              Respect in English

Bea Henderson, 4EN2

              Pride in Mathematics

Robyn Hughes, 4LD1

              Pride in Social Studies

              Respect in Technologies

Shannon Hunter, 4AD2

              Pride in English

              Respect in Mathematics

Aaran Brian Innes, 4AD1

              Respect in Business & Computing

Logan Jamieson, 4LD1

              Pride in Mathematics

Keira Jones, 4LD3

              Ambition in Social Studies

Fia Kendal, 4AD1

              Respect in Expressive Art

Zara King, 4LD2

              Pride in Mathematics and Technologies

              Respect in Social Studies

              Ambition in English

Zofia Korzynow, 4AD2

              Respect in Mathematics

Kyle Lamond, 4EN2

              Ambition in Technologies

Nina Lawson, 4LD2

              Respect in Mathematics

Zhanti Leaver, 4AD1

              Respect in Expressive Art and Social Studies

              Ambition in Mathematics and English

Matthew Livingston, 4AD1

              Respect in Mathematics

Reuben Low, 4EN1

              Pride in Expressive Art

              Respect in Mathematics

              Ambition in English

Ben Marsh, 4EN2

              Respect in Expressive Art

Brooke Maynard, 4LD2

              Pride in Social Studies

              Respect in English

Caitlyn McCafferty, 4LD1

              Pride in Mathematics and English

Graeme McFadzean, 4AD2

              Pride in Business & Computing and English

Jack McKeith-Low, 4EN1

              Ambition in English

Leya McLaren, 4LD3

              Pride in Modern Languages, Science and Social Studies

              Ambition in Mathematics and Science

Ceilidh Meiklem, 4AD2

              Respect in Science

              Ambition in Science

 Tommy Miles, 4LD3

              Respect in Business & Computing

              Ambition in Technologies

Sammy Mitchell, 4LD2

              Pride in Mathematics

              Respect in Expressive Art and Health & Wellbeing

Melissa Morse, 4LD1

              Ambition in Expressive Art, Mathematics and Social Studies

Ross Muir, 4LD1

              Pride in Science

              Respect in Business & Computing and Science

Mackenzie Murphy, 4LD3

              Ambition in Science

Diego Neto, 4AD2

              Respect in ISP, English and Social Studies

Rebecca O’Connor, 4AD1

              Pride in Mathematics

              Respect in Expressive Art

Allan Paterson, 4EN2

              Respect in Expressive Art, Mathematics, English and Science

              Ambition in Science

Cara Paterson, 4EN1

              Pride in Business & Computing and Social Studies

              Ambition in English

Molly Pettigrew, 4LD2

              Pride in Mathematics and Social Studies

              Respect in Expressive Art and English

Kelly Phan, 4LD3

              Respect in English and Modern Languages

              Ambition in Mathematics, Science and Social Studies

 Shirley Phan, 4LD1

              Respect in English and Modern Languages

              Ambition in Mathematics, Science and Social Studies

Adin Philips, 4AD1

              Ambition in Health & Wellbeing

Daniel Powrie, 4EN1

              Pride in English

              Ambition in Mathematics

Adam Reilly, 4LD1

              Respect in Mathematics and Technologies

Struan Robertson, 4EN2

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Nicole Roger, 4AD1

              Pride in Expressive Art

              Respect in Mathematics, English and Health & Wellbeing

Conrad Russell, 4AD2

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Ella Rutherford, 4LD1

              Pride in Science

              Ambition in Expressive Art, Mathematics, English and Health & Wellbeing

Rebecca Scotland, 4EN1

              Respect in Technologies

Alix Simpson, 4EN1

              Respect in Expressive Art

Maisie Sinclair, 4LD3

              Respect in Social Studies

              Ambition in English and Social Studies

Leah Slane, 4EN1

              Pride in English

Karsen Smith, 4AD1

              Pride in Social Studies

              Respect in Mathematics

 Renee Smith, 4EN1

              Respect in Expressive Art and Health & Wellbeing

Brooke Smythe, 4EN2

              Pride in Mathematics

Amelia Socha, 4LD3

              Pride in Expressive Art, Mathematics and English

Emma Stewart, 4LD3

              Pride in Expressive Art and Science

              Respect in English

              Ambition in Mathematics

Naomi Thompson, 4EN3

              Pride in English

              Respect in Social Studies

Henry Trevallion, 4EN1

              Respect in Business & Computing, Mathematics and English

Joseph White, 4EN2

              Pride in Science

              Ambition in Business & Computing

Callum Wilkie, 4AD1

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing and Science

Jorden Williamson, 4LD2

              Respect in ISP, Mathematics, English and Social Studies

Jamie Wilson, 4AD1

              Pride in Health & Wellbeing

              Respect in Mathematics and Social Studies

Dionne Wright, 4AD1

              Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Robyn Yarwood, 4LD3

              Respect in English

              Ambition in Expressive Art and Social Studies