Quick Links

Useful Links

S2 Awards

Awards for academic session 2020/21 for Pride, Respect and Ambition

Lily Adam, 2EN2

                Pride in Business & Computing

Grace Ashforth, 2LD1

                Ambition in Science

Kahlya Bannerman, 2EN1

                Respect in English

Finlay Bicocchi, 2EN1

                Respect in Business & Computing

Anna Brown, 2EN2

                Respect in Business & Computing

                Ambition in Expressive Art

Lola Bryden, 2LD1

                Pride in Modern Languages

                Respect in Expressive Art, Mathematics and English

                Ambition in Science

Lianne Clyde, 2EN2

                Pride in Expressive Art and Social Studies

                Respect in English and Technologies

Catlin Cobb, 2EN2

                Respect in Expressive Art and Modern Languages

Taigan Cole, 2EN2

                Respect in Modern Languages

Grace Corstorphine, 2EN1

                Pride in Expressive Art, English, Health & Wellbeing and Technologies

                Respect in Modern Languages and Social Studies

                Ambition in Business & Computing, Mathematics and Science

Ailidh Currie, 2EN2

                Respect in Technologies

Fern Dickson, 2AD2

                Pride in Expressive Art, Business & Computing, Modern Languages and Technologies

                Respect in Mathematics and Health & Wellbeing

Archie Dimmock, 2LD1

                Respect in Business & Computing and Science

                Ambition in Mathematics and Modern Languages

Kelsi Drysdale, 2AD2

                Pride in Mathematics

Sean Edwards, 2LD1

                Respect in Mathematics

Evelin Elekes-Szanto, 2LD1

                Pride in Science

                Respect in Expressive Art, Mathematics and Modern Languages

                Ambition in English

Kieran Finnie, 2EN1

                Respect in English, Modern Languages and Science

                Ambition in Expressive Art

Myles Furlong, 2AD2

                Pride in Modern Languages

                Respect in Technologies

Rut Gal, 2AD1

                Pride in English

                Respect in Expressive Art, Business & Computing and Social Studies

Ambition in Mathematics, Health & Wellbeing, Modern Languages, Science and Technologies

Struan Gatherer, 2AD1

                Ambition in English and Health & Wellbeing

Maria-Elena Giubegeanu, 2EN1

                Respect in English

Erynn Henderson, 2EN1

                Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Charley Hodge, 2EN1

                Pride in Social Studies

                Respect in Mathematics, Modern Languages, Science and Technologies

                Ambition in English

Heidi Johnston, 2EN1

                Pride in Business & Computing

                Respect in Mathematics, English and Science

                Ambition in Expressive Art and Social Studies

Liam Lawson, 2LD1

                Respect in Business & Computing

Tristan Leel, 2LD1

                Ambition in Business & Computing

Isla McIntosh, 2LD1

                Respect in English and Social Studies

Nevin McKenzie, 2EN1

                Respect in Business & Computing and English

Charlie McMahon, 2AD2

                Ambition in Technologies

Samantha Malcolm, 2LD1

                Pride in Modern Languages

Emily Mitchell, 2LD1

                Pride in Expressive Art, Mathematics, English and Technologies

                Respect in Business & Computing, Modern Languages and Social Studies

                Ambition in Health & Wellbeing and Science

Erin Mitchell, 2EN1

                Respect in Mathematics and Modern Languages

Maddison Mitchell, 2AD2

                Pride in Science

                Respect in Expressive Art

 Daisy Morgan, 2LD1

                Pride in Mathematics, English, Science and Social Studies

                Respect in Technologies

                Ambition in Business & Computing

Cameron Moss, 2EN2

                Respect in Social Studies

Edith Muir, 2EN1

                Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Katerina Nakladalova, 2AD2

                Pride in Business & Computing and Social Studies

                Respect in Health & Wellbeing, Modern Languages and Science

                Ambition in Expressive Art, Science and Technologies

Holly Neil, 2AD2

                Respect in English

Leah Niescior, 2LD1

                Ambition in Business & Computing and English

Angus Petrie, 2EN2

                Pride in English and Science

                Ambition in Business & Computing, Mathematics, Modern Languages, Technologies and Social Studies

Cameron Ritchie, 2EN1

                Respect in Business & Computing

Aimee Robertson, 2AD2

                Pride in Expressive Art, Business & Computing, Modern Languages and Technologies

                Ambition in Mathematics and Social Studies

Leo Scrymgeour, 2AD2

                Ambition in ISP

Aaron Shepherd, 2EN1

                Pride in Mathematics and Technologies

                Respect in Expressive Art, English and Health & Wellbeing

 Ethan Stark, 2EN2

                Respect in Health & Wellbeing and Modern Languages

Ruaridh Strachan, 2EN2

                Pride in Health & Wellbeing

                Ambition in Technologies

Charlie Swan, 2LD1

                Respect in Business & Computing

                Ambition in Modern Languages

Raya Taylor, 2AD1

                Pride in Science

                Respect in Social Studies

                Ambition in Modern Languages

Amelia Thomson, 2EN2

                Respect in Mathematics

Edward Trevallion, 2EN1

                Respect in Technologies

Chloe Urquhart, 2EN2

                Respect in Business & Computing and Technologies

                Ambition in Expressive Art

Daniel Walker, 2LD1

                Pride in Mathematics

                Ambition in English

Alyx Webster, 2AD2

                Respect in Expressive Art, Mathematics and Technologies

Callie Wilkie, 2EN1

                Respect in Expressive Art and Technologies

                Ambition in Health & Wellbeing

Paisley Williamson, 2EN1

                Respect in Expressive Art

Robyn Williamson, 2EN2

                Respect in Technologies

Sam Wilson, 2AD2

                Respect in Expressive Art