Quick Links

Useful Links

S1 Awards

Awards for academic session 2020/21 for Pride, Respect and Ambition

Lillian Anderson, 1EN1

            Respect in English

Ruby Bader, 1EN2

            Pride in Modern Languages

            Respect in Business & Computing

            Ambition in Expressive Art, Health & Wellbeing and Social Studies

Abi Band, 1LD1

            Respect in Modern Languages

Vanessa Bicknell, 1AD2

            Respect in Mathematics and Modern Languages

Erin Boag, 1LD2

            Respect in Modern Languages

Oliva Burns, 1EN1

            Pride in English and Social Studies

            Respect in Expressive Art and Business & Computing

Cieran Chan, 1AD1

            Pride in Business & Computing

Tayla Christie, 1AD1

            Ambition in English

Megan Clark, 1EN2

            Pride in Modern Languages   

            Ambition in English

Amy Coventry, 1AD2

            Respect in Business & Computing

Aaliyah Dalton, 1LD2

            Respect in Mathematics

Nathan Doig, 1AD1

            Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Szilard Elekes-Szanto

            Pride in Mathematics

Hadasa-Gabriela Gal, 1LD1

            Pride in Technologies

            Respect in Modern Languages

Ludita Gal, 1LD1

            Respect in Expressive Art, Mathematics and Modern Languages

            Ambition in Technologies

Rebeca Gal, 1LD1

            Respect in Expressive Art, Modern Languages and Technologies

Xander Gill, 1LD1

            Respect in Expressive Art

Eva Goldwyre, 1EN2

            Pride in Social Studies

Rhys Grandison, 1AD1

            Respect in Business & Computing

Wiktor Gutowski, 1AD1

            Pride in Mathematics, English and Social Studies

            Ambition in Modern Languages and Technologies

Beth Hamill, 1LD2

            Pride in Expressive Art

            Respect in English and Health & Wellbeing

Katie Henderson, 1LD1

            Respect in English

            Ambition in Expressive Art, Business & Computing, Mathematics, Health & Wellbeing, Modern Languages, Technologies and Social Studies

Madison Hodge, 1AD2

            Respect in Mathematics, English and Social Studies

 Emily Hunter, 1AD1

            Respect in Science, Technologies and Social Subjects

Joshua Hunter, 1EN1

            Respect in Health & Wellbeing

            Ambition in Expressive Art

Greig Hutchison, 1AD2

            Pride in Expressive Art

Jakub Jablonski, 1EN1

            Pride in Technologies

            Ambition in Health & Wellbeing

Cameron Robert Jack, 1LD1

            Ambition in Business & Computing

William Jamieson, 1LD2

            Pride in Mathematics

Logan Jay, 1EN1

            Respect in English and Modern Languages

Robyn Isabella Johnston, 1EN1

            Respect in Business & Computing, English and Health & Wellbeing

            Ambition in Mathematics and Technologies

Tayler Laing, 1AD1

            Respect in Technologies

Summer Lorimer 1AD2

            Respect in Health & Wellbeing

Cameron Mackintosh, 1AD1

            Pride in Mathematics

            Ambition in Business & Computing, Health & Wellbeing and Modern Languages

Ruaridh Macnee, 1EN1

            Pride in Health & Wellbeing

            Ambition in English and Modern Languages

Corey MacVicar, 1AD2

            Respect in Mathematics

Blair Malcolm, 1LD2

            Pride in Business & Computing and Health & Wellbeing

            Respect in Technologies

Cassie Malcolm, 1LD1

            Pride in Modern Languages

Respect in Expressive Art, Business & Computing, Mathematics and Health & Wellbeing

Ava Martin, 1AD2

            Respect in Business & Computing, Mathematics and Social Studies

            Ambition in Expressive Art

Arran McIntosh, 1AD2

            Respect in Social Subjects

Lily McKillop, 1LD2

            Respect in Expressive Art

Curtis McKinlay, 1LD1

            Pride in Modern Languages

Liam Lees McMillan, 1AD2

            Pride in Modern Languages

            Respect in Business & Computing

            Ambition in Science

David Miculaiciuc, 1AD2

            Pride in Expressive Art

            Ambition in Health & Wellbeing and Social Studies

Hannah Millar, 1EN2

            Pride in Expressive Art

            Respect in English

Willow Morgan, 1LD2

            Respect in Mathematics, Technologies and Social Studies

Niamh Morris, 1LD2

            Respect in Social Studies

Jensen John George Norris, 1EN2

            Respect in Business & Computing

Harris Oswald, 1AD2

Pride in Business & Computing, Health & Wellbeing, Science, Technologies and Social Subjects

Respect in Expressive Art and Modern Languages

Ambition in Maths and English

Milena Otincilescu, 1LD2

            Pride in Business & Computing

            Respect in Expressive Art and Mathematics

Madison Parsons, 1LD1

            Respect in Expressive Art, Mathematics, English and Modern Languages

Seth Philips, 1EN1

            Respect in English, Health & Wellbeing, Modern Languages and Technologies

            Ambition in Expressive Art and Mathematics

Denis Puica, 1EN2

            Respect in Social Studies

Caitlin Quinn, 1EN2

            Respect in Technologies

Aaron Rae, 1EN2

            Ambition in Mathematics

Lucy Reid, 1EN1

            Respect in English

Alix Robb, 1EN2

            Respect in Business & Computing

Natalia Salatka, 1EN2

            Pride in Social Studies

            Ambition in Business & Computing

Harry Scott, 1AD1

            Respect in Expressive Art

Amilee Scroggie, 1AD1

            Pride in Expressive Art and English

            Ambition in Technologies

Dominik Staniszewski, 1LD2

            Ambition in Modern Languages

Brooke Stevenson, 1EN2

            Pride in Business & Computing

Kathryn Taylor, 1EN1

            Pride in English and Health & Wellbeing

Rafe Urquhart, 1LD1

            Pride in English

            Ambition in Business & Computing

Taylor Young, 1AD1

            Ambition in English and Social Studies